BUCS Wednesday Results

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.

Overall Position:

Position University Points
7 University of Bath 1970
8 University of Birmingham 1766
9 Northumbria University  1514
10 Cardiff University 1406
11 Newcastle University 1380
12 Nottingham Trent University 1293
13 University of Manchester 1255
14 University Stirling 1218
15 Oxford University 1211.5

11/12/2017

American Football:

Mix1 v Lancaster 1sts 56-6

Badminton:

M2 v Hull 1sts 7-1

Basketball:

M2 v Durham 3rds 71-52

M3 v Leeds 3rds 77-52

W1 v Northumbria 1sts 79-66

W2 v Hull 1sts 64-49

Fencing:

M2 v Bradford 1sts 132-72

W2 v W3 130-107

Football:

M2 v York St Johns 1sts 6-0

W1 v Sheffield 1sts 1-0

W2 v Braford 1sts 7-0

Hockey:

M3 v Durham 5ths 2-0

W2 v Sheffield 2nds 1-0

W4 v Leeds 4ths 4-0

Netball:

W2 v York St John 1sts 47-37

W4 v W3 30-26

Rugby Union:

M4 v York St John 1sts 43-5

Squash:

W1 v Sheffield 1sts 4-0

Table Tennis:

M1 v Northumbria 1sts 11-6

Volleyball:

W1 v Edinburgh 1sts 1-0

Water Polo:

W2 v Durham 3rds 16-4

04/12/2017

American Football:

Mix1 v York 1sts 36-0

Badminton:

M2 v Hull 2nds 7-1

Basketball:

M2 v Sunderland 2nds 84-34

Fencing:

M2 v Durham 3rds 129-128

Football:

M2 v Teeside 1sts 3-2

Futsal:

M1 v Durham 3rds 18-3

M2 v Sheffield 2nds 6-5

Hockey:

W3 v York St John 1sts 2-0

Lacrosse:

W1 v Leeds Beckett 1sts 11-6

Netball:

W4 v Leeds 4ths 36-35

Rugby Union:

M1 v Nottingham 1sts 22-17

M4 v Sheffield Hallam 2nds 31-19

Squash:

M2 v Durham 2nds 4-1

M4 v York 2nds 2-1

W1 v Lancaster 1sts 3-1

Table Tennis:

M1 v Durham 1sts 10-7

Tennis:

M2 v Leeds 3rds 10-2

Ultimate:

M1 v Leeds 1sts 9-6

Volleyball:

W1 v Nottingham 1sts 3-2

Water Polo:

M1 v Manchester 1sts 11-10

W1 v Nottingham 1sts 17-7

27/11/2017

Badminton:

M1 v Edinburgh 1sts 6-2

M2 v Liverpool Hope 1sts 6-2

W1 v Durham 3rds 7-1

W2 v Sheffield Hallam 2nds 5-3

Basketball:

M1 v Worcester 1sts 72-47

Football:

M2 v Lancaster 2nds 4-2

Hockey:

W1 v Edinburgh 1sts 5-3

W4 v Sheffield Hallam 3rds 3-2

Lacrosse:

M1 v Nottingham 2nds 4-2

W1 v Edinburgh 3rds 27-0

W3 v Liverpool 2nds 12-4

Netball:

W1 v Edinburgh 1sts 65-46

Rugby Union:

M1 v Leeds 1sts 36-5

M4 v Sheffield 2nds 19-12

Table Tennis:

M1 v Strathclyde 1sts 9-4

M2 v Durham 2nds 9-8

Volleyball:

W1 v Edinburgh 1sts 3-0

13/11/2017

Badminton

M2 v Liverpool 2nd 7-1

W1 v Sheffield Hallam 1st 7-1

W2 v Man Met 1st  6-2

Basketball

W2 v Huddersfield 1st 75-28

M2 v UCLAN 1st 73-67

Fencing

W1 v Leeds 1st 125-118

Football

M1 v Liverpool Hope 1st 4-2

M2 v York St John 1st 3-2

W2 v Liverpool 2nd 1-0

Hockey

M3 v Salford 1st 6-0

W2 v Sheffield 3rd 4-2

W4 v Durham 4-3

Lacrosse

M1 v Sheffield Hallam 1st 7-0

W2 v Hull 1st 24-0

W3 v Keele 2nd 21-0

Netball

W1 v Chester 1st 49-41

Rugby League

M1 v Nottingham 1st 24-6

Rugby Union

M1 v Edinburgh 1st 50-12

M4 v Keele 1st 34-21

Squash

M2 v UCLAN 1st 3-0

M1 v Sheffield 1st 4-1

Tennis

M2 v Lpool J.Moores 2nd 12-0

W1 v Lancaster 1st 10-2

Waterpolo

W1 v Nottingham 1st 17-6

M1 v Leeds 1st 29-5

M2 v Leeds Beckett 1st 23-8

06/11/2017

Badminton:

M1 v Leeds 2nds 7-1

W2 v Hull 1sts 8-0

Basketball:

W1 v Loughborough 1sts 74-52

Fencing:

M2 v M3 135-69

W2 v Keele 1sts 128-118

Football:

M2 v Sheffield Hallam 2nds 5-2

W1 v Lancaster 1sts 3-1

Golf:

Mix1 v UCLAN 2nds 6-0

Hockey:

M1 v Sheffield 1sts 6-2

M2 v Durham 4ths 3-2

W3 v Sheffield 3rds 2-0

Lacrosse:

W1 v Leeds 1sts 8-7

Netball:

W3 v Durham 3rds 35-34

Rugby Union:

M1 v Birmingham 1sts 50-17

M2 v Sheffield Hallam 1sts 53-15

M3 v Leeds 2nds 33-12

Squash:

M3 v York 1sts 6-4

Tennis:

M1 v Leeds 2nds 12-0

W1 v Manchester 1sts 6-0

W2 v Durham 4ths 10-2

Volleyball:

M1 v Manchester 1sts 3-1

W1 v Sheffield Hallam 1sts 3-0

30/10/2017

Badminton:

M2 v York 3rds 6-2

Basketball:

M1 v Man Met 1sts 78-61

W1 v Nottingham 1sts 72-42

Football:

W1 v Leeds Trinity 1sts 18-0

W2 v Manchester 3rds 5-0

Lacrosse:

W1 v Liverpool 1sts 22-1

Netball:

W1 v Sheffield Hallam 1sts 66-47

Rugby League:

M1 V Hull 1sts 40-28

Rugby Union:

M1 v Loughborough 2nds 43-22

M3 v Sheffield 2nds 29-15

Squash:

M3 v Leeds Trinity 1sts 3-0

W1 v Lancaster 1sts 3-1

Tennis:

W1 v Manchester 1sts 8-4

Volleyball:

M1 v Liverpool 1sts 3-0

Water Polo:

W2 v Durham 3rds 20-1

23/10/2017

Badminton:

W1 v Edinburgh 1sts 6-2

Basketball:

M3 v Leeds Trinity 1sts 68-53

Fencing:

W2 v W3 135-78

Football:

M2 v Leeds Beckett 2nds 3-0

W2 v Leeds Beckett 3rds 4-2

Hockey:

W1 v Durham 2nds 2-1

W2 v Leeds Beckett 2nds 1-0

Lacrosse:

M2 v Leeds 1sts 12-0

W1 v Leeds Beckett 1sts 7-6

W3 v Leeds 2nds 24-1

Netball:

W2 v Leeds 2nds 43-42

W3 v Leeds 4ths 49-29

Rugby Union:

M2 v Durham 4ths 34 - 19

M3 v Leeds Beckett 3rds 31-23

M4 v York St John 1sts 42-20

Squash:

M3 v Leeds 3rds 3-0

W1 v Leeds 1sts 3-1

W2 v Leeds Beckett 1sts 4-0

Table Tennis:

M1 v Northumbria 1sts 15-2

Tennis:

M2 v Sheffield 2nds 10-2

16/10/2017

Badminton:

M2 v York 2nds 5-3

Basketball:

M2 v Durham 3rds 77-43

Football:

M1 v Manchester 1sts 4-0

Hockey:

M1 v Liverpool 1sts 3-1

M2 v Sheffield Hallam 3rds 5-3

W2 v Sheffield 2nds 2-0

Lacrosse:

M1 v Durham 2nds 8-6

Netball:

W2 v York St John 1sts 68-23

Rugby Union:

M2 v Liverpool 1st 29-3

M3 v York 1st 22-20

M4 v Sheffield Hallam 2nds 38-18

Tennis:

W1 v Man Met 1sts 10-2

W2 v Sheffield 2nds 10-2

Volleyball:

M1 v UCLAN 1sts 3-1

09/10/2017

Fencing:

Womens 1’s: 109-105 (Nottingham),

Hockey:

Mens 1’s: 3-1 (LJM),

Rugby League:

Mens 1’s: 28-0 (Nottingham)

Men’s Rugby:

1’s: 54-8 (Leeds)

2’s: 37-17 (Hull)

 

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.